Harris v. Dignity Health
[…] Code § 810, subd. (b) ["A person who has a mental or physical disorder may still be capable of contracting, conveying, marrying, making medical decisions, executing wills or trusts, and performing other actions"]; id., § 811, subd (d) ["The mere diagnosis of a mental or physical disorder shall not be sufficient in and of itself to support a determination that a person is of unsound mind or lacks the capacity to do a certain act"].)