Harris v. Dep't of Workforce Dev.
[…] ¶16 As demonstrated by the foregoing, Harris is attempting to frame his argument as one based on due process and questions of law. However, all of Harris's arguments are based on the premise that the Commission erroneously credited Dr. Monacci's opinions, and that it should have instead credited the contrary evidence provided by Harris's own testimony and Dr. Perlewitz's written report. Therefore, the dispositive question is whether the Commission's findings of fact and credibility determinations are supported by substantial and credible evidence. See WIS. STAT. § 102.23(6) (providing that a reviewing court "shall not substitute its judgment for that of the commission as to the weight or credibility of the evidence on any finding of fact," but may "set aside the [C]ommission's order or award" if it "depends on any material and controverted finding of fact that is not supported by credible and substantial evidence"); see also Valadzic , 92 Wis 2d at 592-94.

Indeed, in his reply brief, Harris asserts that we should reverse the Commission's decision because it "(1) erroneously [found] Harris not to be credible; (2) incorrectly determin[ed] that Dr. Monacci is more credible than Dr.