21-2717-JTF-tmp
[…] Fed. Express Corp., 925 F.2d at 970 (citing Ohio Civil Rights Comm'n v. Dayton Christian Schools, 477 U.S. 619, 629 (1986) (holding that “it is sufficient [for the third element of Younger] . . . that constitutional claims may be raised in state-court judicial review of the administrative proceeding”)). Harris may still appeal the Board's administrative decision with the Tennessee Chancery Court. As she notes in her response to the Motion to Dismiss, (ECF No. 18-1 at 6), these appeals are governed by Tennessee Code Annotated § 4-5-322, which provides that the Chancery Court “may reverse or modify the decision if the rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions or decisions are in violation of constitutional or statutory provisions.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-5-322(g)-(g)(1). Tennessee procedural law allows Harris's constitutional claims to be heard.