T. James Conway, Jr., Kansas City. Charles V. Garnett, Kansas City, for respondents Davidson and Greer.
[…] a motion to dismiss Lemons' appeal and urge: That the judgment contains this language, "The court further finds from the evidence that the plaintiff Joseph Harrington acquired and held a title which was, and still is, superior to any title or claims in the aforesaid premises which were ever acquired or held by the defendants * * * Thelma Lemons * * * or either of them * * *"; that this language constitutes an express finding which is a proper part of the judgment in a quiet title action, wherein the interested parties have each asked the trial court to, and wherein the trial court must under Section 527.150, supra, "ascertain and determine the estate, title and interest of said parties, respectively, in such real estate, and to define and adjudge by its judgment or decree the title, estate and interest of the parties severally in and to such real property"; that appellant Lemons has deliberately failed and refused to brief or argue any proposition directed to demonstrating that the aforequoted portion of the judgment was erroneous; that before appellant Lemons may be given any relief in this court which would inure to her benefit, she must sustain