Harr v. Buczak
[…] Accordingly, in this instance, the Court will decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over Harr's state law claims and will dismiss them without prejudice to her ability to bring them in state court.

The Court notes that Harr's state law claims may nevertheless be barred by sovereign immunity or other immunity doctrines available to Buczak. See Brown v. Riazzi, Civ. No. 17-708, 2018 WL 2435185, at *8 n.13 (W.D. Pa. May 30, 2018) (quoting 1 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2310, which provides that “[t]he Commonwealth, and its officials and employees acting within the scope of their duties, shall continue to enjoy sovereign immunity and official immunity and remain immune from suit except as the General Assembly shall specifically waive the immunity”); Feingold v. Hill, 521 A.2d 33, 36 (Pa. Super.