Harms v. Vitalant
[…] (Id.).

Montana's Wrongful Discharge from Employment Act (WDEA) states: (1) A discharge is wrongful only if:

(a) it was in retaliation for the employee's refusal to violate public policy or for reporting a violation of public policy;

(b) the discharge was not for good cause and the employee had completed the employer's probationary period of employment; or

(c) the employer violated the express provisions of its own written personnel policy.
Mont. Code Ann. § 39-2-904. Harms raises her claim under subsection (b).

An employee is wrongfully discharged if "the discharge was not for good cause and the employee had completed the employer's probationary period of employment." Id. "Good cause" is defined as "reasonable job-related grounds for dismissal" based on: (1) "failure to satisfactorily perform job duties"; (2) "disruption of the employer's operation"; or some other (3) "legitimate business reason." Mont. Code Ann. § 39-2-903(5).