MCAMIS HARDEN, Appellant v. THE STATE OF TEXAS, Appellee
[…] Murray, 457 S.W.3d at 448.
ANALYSIS
Pursuant to the penal code, a person commits indecency with a child by contact if "with a child younger than 17 years of age, whether the child is of the same or opposite sex and regardless of whether the person knows the age of the child at the time of the offense, the person engages in sexual contact with the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact." See TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.11(a)(1). Sexual contact is defined as "any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person." See TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.01(2).
Complainant testified about the sexual contact and stated appellant touched her breast and vagina with his hands. She further testified that appellant had her perform oral sex on him and he performed oral sex on her.