No. 06A01–1501–CR–25.
[…] Id. We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[9] Ind.Code § 35–42–2–1 governs the offense of battery and provides in part that “a person who knowingly or intentionally [ ] touches another person in a rude, insolent, or angry manner ... commits battery, a Class B misdemeanor” and that the offense is a level 5 felony if “[t]he offense results in bodily injury to a pregnant woman if the person knew of the pregnancy.” Ind.Code § 35–42–3–3 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally confines another person without the other person's consent commits criminal confinement” as a level 6 felony. “A person engages in conduct ‘intentionally’ if, when he engages in the conduct, it is his conscious objective to do so.” Ind.Code § 35–41–2–2(a).