No. 1677 C.D. 2014 No. 1678 C.D. 2014 No. 1679 C.D. 2014 No. 1680 C.D. 2014 No. 1681 C.D. 2014 No. 1682 C.D. 2014 No. 1683 C.D. 2014
[…] 43 P.S. §801(c). Section 401(c) states that "[c]ompensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes unemployed, and who ... [h]as made a valid application for benefits with respect to the benefit year for which compensation is claimed and has made a claim for compensation in the proper manner and on the form prescribed by the department."
43 P.S. §804(d). Section 404(d) states, in pertinent part, "[e]ach eligible employe who is unemployed with respect to any week ... shall be paid, with respect to such week, compensation in an amount equal to his weekly benefit rate less the total of ... the remuneration, if any, paid or payable to him with respect to such week for services performed which is in excess of his partial benefit credit...."
43 P.S. §801(e)(1). Section 401(e)(1) states that "[c]ompensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes unemployed and who ... [h]as been unemployed for a waiting period of one week."