dismissing as frivolous claims against state district judge because he was entitled to judicial immunity
[…] Sovereign immunity under the Eleventh Amendment bars actions in federal court against a state or state agency unless the state has consented to be sued. U.S. Const. amend. XI; Pennhurst State Sch. & Hosp. v. Halderman, 465 U.S. 89, 100 (1984); Alabama v. Pugh, 438 U.S. 781, 782 (1978); Voisin's Oyster House, Inc. v. Guidry, 799 F.2d 183, 185-86 (5th Cir. 1986). Generally, the State of Louisiana has not waived its immunity or consented to the exercise of federal judicial power in actions against it. La. Rev. Stat. § 13:5106(A) ("No suit against the state or a state agency or political subdivision shall be instituted in any court other than a Louisiana state court."); Delahoussaye v. City of New Iberia, 937 F.2d 144, 147 (5th Cir. 1991); Citrano v. Allen Corr. Ctr., 891 F. Supp. 312, 320 (W.D. La. 1995). Thus, in each unsanctioned instance of federal suit, the state or its agency must affirmatively waive its Eleventh Amendment immunity. Port Auth.