Handley v. Harris
[…] Further, she explained, Harris had "pulled [her] down into the seat . . . because [she] was trying to get out" and "told [her she] wasn't going anywhere" before eventually allowing her to go back inside her house.

¶7 Contrary to Harris's argument, Handley's testimony constitutes sufficient evidence from which the trial court could reasonably conclude Harris had committed an act of domestic violence, specifically, kidnapping. See § 13-1304(A)(4) ("A person commits kidnapping by knowingly restraining another person with the intent" to place the victim in "reasonable apprehension of imminent physical injury."); A.R.S. § 13-3601 ("an offense prescribed in . . . [§] 13-1304" is domestic violence); cf. Ryan v.