UWYCV096001786S
[…] The remaining allegations in the complaint provide only one allegation in Paragraph 7 as to the Town. It alleges that Bethlehem created and/or maintained a hazardous intersection in that sight line obstructions by trees, brush, shrubs . . . other matter caused the alleged sight line defects.
General Statutes § 13a-149 provides in relevant part: " Any person injured in person or property by means of defective road or bridge may recover damages from the party bound to keep it in repair."