Hammond v. Allen Family Foods
[…] "Substantial evidence" is "such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion." The Court's review is limited: "It is not the appellate court's role to weigh the evidence, determine credibility questions or make its own factual findings, but merely to decide if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings."

Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265 (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v. U.S. Postal Serv., 1997 WL 524062 (Del. Super.); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) ("In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [Board] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law.").

Gorrell v. Division of Vocational Rehab., 1996 WL 453356, at *2 (Del. Super.).

McManus v. Christiana Serv. Co., 1197 WL 127953, at *1 (Del. Super.).

In this case, the findings of the Board are supported by substantial evidence in the record. Ms.