HAMMANN v. FALLS/PINNACLE
[…] Therefore, appellant did not have rights under section 515B.4-111(d) with respect to unit 2101.

Appellant also argues that he has standing under Minn. Stat. § 515B.4-116(a) (2006) to assert a right to relief under any circumstance in which he was adversely affected by a violation of chapter 515B, even if a right granted under the statute was not granted to him. Section 515B.4-116(a) states that "if a declarant or any other person violates any provision of this chapter, or any provision of the declaration, bylaws, or rules and regulations any person or class of persons adversely affected by the failure to comply has a claim for appropriate relief." (Emphasis added.)