Hafeez v. Dorochoff
[…] Chertoff, 462 F. Supp. 2d 736, 743-44 (S.D. Tex. 2006) (holding that Court lacked jurisdiction to review denial of petition under section 1154(b) because "[a]lthough the statute does not specifically state that the defendants have discretion to decide whether a marriage is bona fide or is, instead, a sham for the purpose of evading immigration laws, the enquiry unquestionably entails a fact intensive process that contemplates the exercise of discretion"). But, in El-Khader v. Monica, a case involving review of a decision to revoke a visa under section 1155, the Seventh Circuit said this:

We next turn to the issue of whether the INS's decision to revoke a visa petition previously granted on behalf of El-Khader is a discretionary decision. According to § 1155, "[t]he Attorney General may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title." . . . [I]n our opinion, the discretionary nature of the decision is apparent from the plain language of the statute. . . .