RAUL AVALOS GUZMAN, Appellant v. THE STATE OF TEXAS, Appellee
[…] See id. art. 102.011(a)(1) ("A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer . . . $5 for . . . making an arrest without a warrant . . . .").
See TEX. CRIM. PROC. CODE ANN. art. 102.005(a) ("A defendant convicted of an offense in . . . a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.").
See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.017(a) ("A defendant convicted of a felony offense in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.").
See TEX. LOC. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 133.102(a)(1) (entitled "Consolidated Fees on Conviction," and providing: "A person convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs . . . $133 on conviction of a felony . . .).