No. A 7712-18554, CA 17531
[…] Moreover, we have previously held that ORS 12.160 does not toll the statute of limitations under the Tort Claims Act for disability due to minority. Bradford v. Davis, 46 Or. App. 213, 224, 611 P.2d 326, rev allowed 289 Or. 741 (1980). The same reasoning which led to our conclusion in Bradford applies to the other causes of disability enumerated in ORS 12.160.
"If, at the time the cause of action accrues, any person entitled to bring an action mentioned in ORS 12.010 to 12.050, 12.070 to 12.260, 109.100 or 109.125 is:
"(1) Within the age of 18 years,
"(2) Insane, or