denying motion to quash based on movant's failure to submit affidavit or sworn statement made under penalty of perjury and failure to timely file motion
[…] The United States Supreme Court has held that "[a] customer's ability to challenge a subpoena is cabined by strict procedural requirements." S.E.C. v. Jerry T. O'Brien, Inc., 467 U.S. 735, 745 (1984).
Pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 3401(5), "'customer' means any person or authorized representative of that person who utilized or is utilizing any service of a financial institution, or for whom a financial institution is acting or has acted as a fiduciary, in relation to an account maintained in the person's name[.]" 12 U.S.C. § 3401(5).