Gutierrez v. Lee (In re Lee)
[…] We will not substitute our discretion for the superior court's or reweigh conflicting evidence. Hurd v. Hurd, 223 Ariz. 48, 52, ¶ 16 (App. 2009).

III. The superior court needs to determine whether the block-letter name in the Document is Richard's signature.

¶18 Gutierrez alternatively argues that even if the cursive signature was not Richard's, the handwritten block-letter name at the end of the Document was Richard's signature and therefore the Document is a valid holographic will under Section 14-2503. Section 14-2503 provides: "A will that does not comply with [Section] 14-2502 is valid as a holographic will, whether or not witnessed, if the signature and the material provisions are in the handwriting of the testator."

¶19 Here, the parties' expert testimony appeared to center around whether the cursive signature was Richard's; the experts' dispute about its authenticity was based on the "pen lift" in the Document that Lee's expert testified was not present in the other signature examples.