No. 8347.
[…] These exhibits shall include authentic evidence of:
(1) The note, bond, or other instrument evidencing the obligation secured by the mortgage or privilege;
(2) The authentic act of mortgage or privilege importing a confession of judgment; and
(3) Any judgment, judicial letters, order of court, or authentic act necessary to complete the proof of plaintiff's right to use executory process.
"This requirement of authentic evidence is relaxed only in those cases, and to the extent, provided by law."
LSA-C.C.P. art. 2636 provides:
"The following documentary evidence shall be deemed to be authentic for purposes of executory process:
(1) The note, bond, or other instrument evidencing the obligation secured by the mortgage or privilege, paraphed for identification with the act of mortgage or privilege by the notary or other officer before whom it is executed;
(2) A certified copy of an authentic act;
(3) A certified copy of any judgment, judicial letters, or order of court;
(4) A copy of a resolution of the board of directors, or other governing board of a corporation, authorizing the execution of a mortgage on its property, certified in accordance with the provisions of R.S. 13:4103; and
(5) All other documentary evidence recognized by law as authentic."
GNB attached to its petition for executory process certified copies of the authentic acts of mortgage containing confessions of judgment and the notes paraphed ne varietur by the notary for identification with each act of mortgage.