3:18-cv-203 (CSH)
[…] The Court has not yet held a hearing on Plaintiffs' Motion for Prejudgment Remedy and Disclosure of Assets.
Regarding Plaintiffs' request for an order requiring Defendants to disclose assets to satisfy the prejudgment remedy, Connecticut General Statute § 52-278n(a) states that a “court may, on motion of a party, order an appearing defendant to disclose property in which he has an interest or debts owing to him sufficient to satisfy a prejudgment remedy. The existence, location[, ] and extent of the defendant's interest in such property or debts shall be subject to disclosure, ” and “[t]he form and terms of disclosure shall be determined by the court.”