finding attempted defense of improper venue waived due to defendant's failure to include in answer to the complaint
[…] (Compl. ¶ 77.) Thus, this factor strongly favors transfer to the District of New Jersey. F. Interest of Justice
Furthermore, if the Court simply dismissed this action for lack of personal jurisdiction, Guccione would be unable to re-file his suit in New Jersey because the action would be time-barred under that State's statute of limitations. See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2A:14-2 ("Every action at law for an injury to the person caused by the wrongful act, neglect or default of any person within this State shall be commenced within 2 years next after the cause of any such action shall have accrued. . . ."). Thus, a transfer to the District of New Jersey would allow a court to reach the merits of Guccione's claims. See, e.g., Grajeda v. Aeroil Prods.