Case No. 08-C-28.
[…] ( Id. ¶ 3.)
Of course, the defendants' interests in preventing unauthorized use of their land are already protected by laws concerning trespass. They have made no showing such protection is inadequate, nor have they provided any justification for the entry of a court order articulating Guardian's obligation to comply with existing law. With regard to the measurement of damages, the Court notes that Guardian itself has submitted proposed instructions to the condemnation commission in which it admits that in accordance with Wis. Stat. § 32.09(6g), compensable damages in this case may include "damages which may arise during construction of the public improvement, including damages from noise, dirt, temporary interference with vehicular or pedestrian access to the property and limitations on use of the property." (Proposed Instructions, Dkt. # 272, ¶ 12.) However, to the extent the defendants seek relief from the Court with regard to these issues, such requests should be brought in the context of a separate motion, rather than in response to an expedited motion, in order to afford Guardian the