20-cv-05460-DMR
[…] Additionally, applicants and municipalities may extend the “reasonable period of time” in which a municipality must act “by mutual consent”; “in such instances, the commencement of the 30-day period for filing suit will be tolled.” Shot Clock Order, 24 F.C.C. Rcd. 13994, 14013 at ¶ 49; see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.6003(d) (setting forth tolling periods “[u]nless a written agreement between the applicant and the siting authority provides otherwise”).
The full text of the relevant portion of 47 C.F.R. § 1.6003(d)(2) is as follows:
(d) Tolling period.