20-cv-05460-DMR
[…] Moreover, Berkeley had already deemed the Application complete as of April 11, 2019. See A.R. 132, 891.
Additionally, BRN's shot clock deadline calculation includes the 354 days between July 23, 2019 and July 10, 2020 based on the tolling agreement and extensions thereto. However, under the regulation, the total “shot clock period” is the sum of the presumptively reasonable period (150 days) plus “[t]he number of days of the tolling period, if any, pursuant to paragraph (d) of” § 1.6003. 47 C.F.R. § 1.6003(b). In turn, paragraph (d) provides for tolling due to a timely notification that an application is incomplete, “[u]nless a written agreement between the applicant and the siting authority provides otherwise.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.6003(b).