Grubbs v. Cochran
[…] O.C.G.A. § 14-2-1410; see also Commodity Inv. Res. Co. II v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., No. 1:19-CV-1296-TWT, 2019 WL 2566749, at *3 (N.D.Ga. June 21, 2019).

Under Georgia law, it is unlawful for any person other than a licensed attorney to practice law in this state and for a corporation or company to render or furnish legal services. O.C.G.A. § 15-19-51(b). While a group of professionals may choose to practice as a professional corporation, those individuals must be licensed to practice their chosen profession. See O.C.G.A. § 14-7-4(b) (“A professional corporation shall engage in the practice of a profession only through its officers, employees, and agents who are duly licensed or otherwise legally authorized to practice the profession in this state.”); O.C.G.A. § 14-10-6 (“A professional association may render professional service only through officers, employees, and agents who are themselves duly licensed or otherwise legally authorized to render professional service within this state.”).