Gross v. Gross
[…] See NRS S7.300. In addition, the district court specifically found that Elad refused to participate in the winding-up process and he usurped partnership property and opportunities in violation of the partnership agreement. Moreover, because the winding-up process had not been completed and the partnership had not actually been dissolved prior to trial, the district court granted Yaniv's request for declaratory relief and ordered the dissolution of the partnership. See NRS 87.320(1)(d) (providing for a district court ordered dissolution of a partnership when "[a] partner willfully or persistently commits a breach of the partnership agreement, or otherwise so conducts himself or herself in matters relating to the partnership business that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with the partner").

The district court therefore found that Elad breached the partnership agreement and that Yaniv was entitled to damages for that breach.