No. CV-01-0095682-S
[…] Count Four claims that the Defendant's actions were malicious and in violation of General Statutes § 52-570 in that it knowingly disregarded the law and the rights of the Plaintiffs. General Statutes § 52-570 provides, "An action may be maintained by the proprietor of any land against the owner or lessee of land adjacent, who maliciously erects any structure thereon, with intent to annoy or injure the plaintiff in his use or disposition of his land" General Statutes § 52-480, entitled "Injunction Against Malicious Erection of Structure," provides: "An injunction may be granted against the malicious erection, by or with the consent of an owner, lessee or person entitled to possession of land, of any structure upon it, intended to annoy and injure any owner or lessee of adjacent land in respect to his use or disposition of the same."