Grimes v. Tynon
[…] Id. Police administered a test kit and identified the chunky beige substance as containing cocaine. Id. Petitioner also possessed multiple cell phones and $350.00 U.S. currency. Id. Petitioner was arrested and transported to booking. Id.

All citations to the parties' submissions will refer to the pagination generated by CM/ECF, the Court's electronic filing system, located at the header of each page.

Petitioner was indicted by grand jury for criminal possession of a controlled substance in the third degree in violation of Section 220.16(1) of New York Penal Law and criminal possession of a controlled substance in the fourth degree in violation of Section 220.09(1) of New York Penal Law. SR at 32. The grand jury found that on June 1,2011, Petitioner “knowingly and unlawfully possessed one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures or substances containing a narcotic drug . . . of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, to wit: cocaine.” Id .