Griffith v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Moore v. Barnhart, 405 F.3d 1208, 1211 (11th Cir. 2005).

III. Analysis

A. The 2017 Remand Order

Griffith first argues the ALJ did not acknowledge-let alone follow-the 2017 remand order, which instructed (in Griffith's view) the ALJ to incorporate Dr. Weber's PRT analysis into the RFC assessment. (Tr. 695.)

Griffith's argument is unpersuasive. The 2017 remand order directed the ALJ to reconsider the RFC, not to accept Dr. Weber's opinion and include those limitations in the RFC. The ALJ did as instructed. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.1477(b) (“The [ALJ] shall take any action that is ordered by the Appeals Council and may take any additional action that is not inconsistent with the Appeals Council's remand order.”). The ALJ considered Dr. Weber's assessment (Tr. 423-40) and gave it moderate weight. (Tr. 528-29.) And Griffith does not challenge the weight assigned to Dr. Weber's opinion. There was no error.

B. Opinions of Richard Belsham, Ph.D