Griffin v. UW Sys. Bd. of Regents
[…] Burks v. Raemisch, 555 F.3d 592, 596 (7th Cir. 2009). Because plaintiff's allegations against Mones, Boehm, Opgenorth, Archambeau, Andres and the Doe defendants are insufficient to suggest that any of these individuals had any personal involvement in the alleged wrongdoing, plaintiff's equal protection claims against them will be dismissed.

C. Civil Racketeering Claims

Under 18 U.S.C. § 1962(c), it is "unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise engaged in, or the activities of which affect, interstate or foreign commerce, to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity or collection of unlawful debt." It is also unlawful "for any person to conspire to violate the provisions of subsection . . . (c)." 18 U.S.C. § 1962(d).