Griffin v. Garrett
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 3635(3).

The FSA defines a programing activity as “a group or individual activity that is designed to allow prisoners determined as having a minimum or low risk of recidivating to remain productive and thereby maintain a minimum or low risk of recidivating and may include the delivery of [evidence-based recidivism reduction programs] to other prisoners.” 18 U.S.C. § 3635(5).