2085-2019
[…] CL § 4-203(a) provides that "[e]xcept as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a person may not:"
(i) wear, carry, or transport a handgun, whether concealed or open, on or about the person;
(ii) wear, carry, or knowingly transport a handgun, whether concealed or open, in a vehicle traveling on a road or parking lot generally used by the public, highway, waterway, or airway of the State;