Green v. Vazquez
[…] (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Id., 638-39.

The relevant provisions of § 9-329a, as more fully set forth in footnote 1, provide: "(a) Any (1) elector or candidate aggrieved by a ruling of an election official in connection with any primary . . . (2) elector or candidate who alleges that there has been a mistake in the count of the votes cast at such primary, or (3) . . . may bring his complaint to any judge of the Superior Court for appropriate action . . ."

"(b) . . . Such judge shall, on the day fixed for . . . hearing, and without delay, proceed to hear the parties and determine the result.