No. 49A02-1107-CR-611
[…] McHenry v. State, 820 N.E.2d 124, 126 (Ind. 2005). We consider only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict, and we will affirm if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
A person who knowingly or intentionally has sexual intercourse with a member of the opposite sex when the other person is compelled by force or imminent threat of force commits Class B felony rape. Ind. Code Ann. § 35-42-4-1(a) (2004). But the offense is a Class A felony if "it is committed by using or threatening the use of deadly force." Id.; see also Appellant's App. p. 21. Green concedes that he had sexual intercourse with P.E. but argues that the sex act was consensual.