Green v. South Carolina Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services
[…] We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities:

Barton v. S.C. Dep't of Prob. Parole & Pardon Servs., 404 S.C. 395, 745 S.E.2d 110 (2013).

As to Issue 1: S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610(B)(e) (Supp. 2014) (providing "[t]he court of appeals . . . may reverse or modify the decision if the substantive rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the finding, conclusion, or decision is . . . clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record"); id. ("The court may not substitute its judgment for the judgment of the [ALC] as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact."); Leventis v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 340 S.C. 118, 133, 530 S.E.2d 643, 651 (Ct.