Green v. Century Oak Wind Project, LLC
[…] This and other harms all constitute disorderly conduct [as contemplated by Section 125.0015(24)] and trespass [as contemplated by Section 125.0015(23)] upon Plaintiff's land." A person commits criminal trespass if he "enters or remains on or in property of another . . . without effective consent and the person: (1) had notice that the entry was forbidden; or (2) received notice to depart but failed to do so." Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 30.05(a) (West Supp. 2024). "'Entry' means the intrusion of the entire body." Id. § 30.05(b)(1). Further, a person commits disorderly conduct if he "makes unreasonable noise in a public place other than a sport shooting range . . . or in or near a private residence that he has no right to occupy." Id. § 42.01(a)(5). "[A] noise is presumed to be unreasonable if the noise exceeds a decibel level of 85 after the person making the noise receives notice from a magistrate or peace officer that the noise is a public nuisance." Id. § 42.01(c)(2).

"Proof that an activity described by [§] 125.0015 is frequently committed at the place involved or that the place is frequently used for an activity described by [§] 125.0015 is prima facie evidence that the defendant knowingly tolerated the activity." Civ.