05CV810 (CONSENT).
[…] Summary
In Green, Magistrate Judge Scott rejected the habeas petitioner's claim that there was no meaningful bill of particulars served with regard to the charge of N.Y. PENAL LAW § 130.80(1)(a) outlawing a course of sexual conduct against a child when, "over a period of time not less than three months in duration," the defendant engaged in two or more acts of sexual conduct with a child less than eleven years old.
Summary of this case from Lear v. PooleOpinion
05CV810 (CONSENT).
November 4, 2008
Decision Order