Grasty v. Ill. Workers' Comp. Comm'n
[…] See Shahin v. Darling, 606 F. Supp. 2d 525, 538 (D. Del. 2009); Hamrick v. Gottlieb, 416 F. Supp. 2d 1, 4-5 (D.D.C. 2005). In her contempt counts, she cites a statute addressing a good behavior allowance for certain persons sentenced to confinement in the county jail (730 ILCS 130/3 (West 2016)), which is irrelevant in the instant case. While she references section 26 of the Act, which addresses violations, punishment, and enforcement under the Act, section 26 expressly provides that "[t]he Attorney General and the State's Attorney of each county, upon the request of the [Commission], shall enforce any penalties set forth in this Act." 820 ILCS 305/26 (West 2016).