Grant v. Cnty. Council of Prince George's Cnty.
[…] Corp. v. Carmel Realty Assocs., 395 Md. 299, 321 (2006).

GP § 3-101(k) (defining a "quorum" as "a majority of the members of a public body or ... the number of members that the law requires."); OPEN MEETINGS MANUAL 1-7; Ajamian v. Montgomery County, 99 Md. App. 665, 675 (1994).

GP § 3-101(h) (defining public body); OPEN MEETINGS MANUAL 1-1; Carmel Realty, 395 Md. at 324.

GP § 3-101(g) (limiting the applicability of the act to a body conducting public business); OPEN MEETINGS MANUAL 1-12; Carmel Realty, 395 Md. at 321-24.

GP § 3-102(c) ("[T]he public [shall] be provided with adequate notice of the time and location of meetings."); OPEN MEETINGS MANUAL 2-2; Cmty. & Labor United for Balt. Charter Comm. v. Balt. City Bd. of Elections, 377 Md. 183, 195 (2003).

GP § 3-302.1(a)(1) ("[B]efore meeting in an open session, a public body shall make available to the public an agenda."); OPEN MEETINGS MANUAL 2-5.