GRAND VOITURE D'OHIO SOCIETE DES 40 ET 8 Appellee v. MONTGOMERY COUNTY VOITURE NO. 34 la SOCIETE 40 ET 8, et al. Appellants
[…] See R.C. 1306.08(A) ("An electronic record or electronic signature is attributable to a person if it was the act of the person"); R.C. 1306.08(B) ("The effect of an electronic record or electronic signature attributed to a person under division (A) of this section shall be determined from the context and surrounding circumstances at the time of its creation, execution, or adoption, including the parties' agreement, if any, and otherwise as provided by law."); R.C. 1306.06(A) ("A record or signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form."). Here, the visiting judge indicated precisely what he wanted in the entry at the time of the December 13, 2023 hearing and instructed the parties to submit proposed entries reflecting his decision. Mont. Co.