Graham v. United States
[…] Id. (citing Skilling v. United States, 561 U.S. 358 (2010)); see also Response at 18 ("Petitioner's sentence violates due process of law premised on the fact that § 851fails to define the term 'prior conviction' which leads the Court to apply that statute arbitrarily when determining the element 'felony drug offense.'").

Section 851 provides, in relevant part:

No person who stands convicted of an offense under this part shall be sentenced to increased punishment by reason of one or more prior convictions, unless before trial, or before entry of a plea of guilty, the United States attorney files an Information with the court (and serves a copy of such information on the person or counsel for the person) stating in writing the previous convictions to be relied upon. ...
21 U.S.C. § 851(a)(1).

Graham states that he "readily acknowledges in the alternative he could be enhanced for a 'prior conviction,' but nothing in § 851 defines prior convictions as a 'felony drug offense.'" Response at 18; see also Motion at 31.