Grady v. Wambach
[…] In response, the provider "argued that [the insurer] did not have standing to challenge whether [the provider] was properly incorporated or organized and that all treatment rendered to [the insured] was performed by licensed physicians." Id. After the trial court granted summary disposition in favor of the insurer, the provider appealed and argued that, under Miller , the insurance company lacked statutory standing to challenge its formation. Id. at 250, 966 N.W.2d 456. This Court agreed because

[t]he MLLCA contains a provision that is identical to the one relied on in Miller . MCL 450.4202(2) provides in part:

Filing is conclusive evidence that all conditions precedent required to be performed under this act are fulfilled and that the company is formed under this act, except in an action or special proceeding by the attorney general.

The filing of the required documents of incorporation was conclusive evidence that plaintiff met the conditions precedent for formation of a [PLLC], including the requirement that all members and managers be licensed persons. Only the Attorney General has standing to contest that presumption.