Grady v. Garcia
[…] See Jordan v. Fed. Bureau of Prisons, 191 F. App'x 639, 651-52 (10th Cir. 2006) (finding no liberty interest in five-year confinement under administrative segregation).

Furthermore, Mr. Grady has not demonstrated that his placement in the RP Unit impacted the length of his confinement. Mr. Grady asserts that his RP status affected his parole and community placement eligibility and caused him to lose good time and/or earned time credits. However, Colorado law does not furnish a right to earned good-time credits and expressly permits the denial of such a right. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 17-22.5-301(4) ("[n]othing in this section shall be so construed as to prevent the department from withholding good time earnable in subsequent periods of sentence, but not yet earned, for conduct occurring in a given period of sentence."); Fogle v. Pierson, 435 F.3d 1252, 1262 (10th Cir. 2006) (applying Colo. Rev. Stat. § 17-22.5-302(1)); Anderson v.