Index No. XXXXXX/2022
[…] For purposes of this section, the "date of an administrative or a judicial proceeding" shall be the date by which the respondent is required to answer the petition.
In addition, Social Services Law § 111-k(1)(a) provides:
1. A social services official or his or her designated representative who confers with a potential respondent or respondent, hereinafter referred to in this section as the "respondent", the mother of a child born out of wedlock and any other interested persons, pursuant to section one hundred eleven-c of this title, may obtain: