Gounaris v. Gounaris
[…] Inter alia, the court found George Gounaris should reimburse Jill Gounaris for certain various items and expenditures, and ordered a total of $54,498.80 be paid to Jill Gounaris at the rate of $500.00 per month through wage assignment, in addition to an order for child support in the amount of $984.42 per month.

{¶ 4} Appellant argues the court did not specifically designate the reimbursement as spousal support and it has no authority to collect money deriving from a division of marital property and debt.

{¶ 5} We agree R.C. 3125.03 lists appellant's duties as "the location of absent parents, establishment of parentage, establishment and modification of child support orders and medical support orders, enforcement of support orders, collection of support obligations, and any other actions appropriate to child support enforcement."

{¶ 6} R.C. 3105.18 provides: