Gould v. Gould
[…] Bigelow/Diversified Secondary P'ship Fund 1990 v. Damson/Birtcher P'rs, 2001 WL 1641239, at *6 (Del. Ch. Dec. 4, 2001).

Furthermore, even if Petitioners had not waived their personal jurisdiction defense, the exercise of personal jurisdiction over both Petitioners and Third Party Defendant GEMR is proper here. Delaware's long-arm statute, 10 Del. C. § 3104(c)(1), provides for jurisdiction over "any person . . . who in person or through an agent . . . [t]ransacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State." Jerry and J.C. have transacted business in Delaware by, for example, filing this action, which may constitute "transacting business" within § 3104(c)(1).