Gorski v. Sergo
[…] Kalcheim, 394 Ill. App. 3d 324 (2009) (the fact that events underlying the causes of action in the two litigations occurred at different times is not sufficient to find that they did not arise out of the same set of operative facts); Doe v. Gleicher, 393 Ill. App. 3d 31, 38 (2009) (res judicata applied to conduct that occurred after the order in the first litigation had been entered). Consequently, we find that the trial court did not err in finding an identity of cause of action and holding that the instant action was barred by the doctrine of res judicata.

¶ 22 Moreover, pursuant to section 2-7 of the Act, upon the principal's death, an agent is mandated to provide a copy of the "record of all receipts, disbursements, and significant actions taken under the authority of the agency" when requested to do so by the personal representative or successors in interest of the principal's estate. 755 ILCS 45/2-7 (West 2012).