No. 1499
[…] Pursuant to TA § 16-205.1(b)(3) "an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more at the time of testing" constitutes a failure of the test.
You may request an Administrative Hearing at any time within 30 days of the date of the Order of Suspension to show cause why your driver's license or privilege should not be suspended.