Gordon v. 476 Broadway Realty Corp.
[…] The court shall grant summary judgment to 476 Broadway on its first counterclaim.

The court will also grant the motion to dismiss the second, third, fourth, seventh, eighth and ninth affirmative defenses, as plaintiffs have failed to address any of the grounds for dismissal in their opposition papers.

Plaintiffs' cross motion seeks leave to amend the reply to assert a cure pursuant to RPAPL § 753 (4). This section provides:

In the event that such proceeding is based upon a claim that the tenant or lessee has breached a provision of the lease, the court shall grant a ten day stay of issuance of the warrant, during which time the respondent may correct such breach.
This section is applicable to proceedings where a party seeks to repossess property occupied for dwelling purposes. It allows the court to stay the issuance of a warrant of eviction against a tenant, providing time for a tenant to correct any violation of a lease provision.