Goodman v. Leschins
[…] See also Consol. Rest. Operations, Inc. v. Westport Ins. Corp., 2022 N.Y. Slip Op. 02336, ___ N.Y.S.3d ___, 2022 WL 1040367, at *2 [1st Dept Apr. 7, 2022].

The third cause of action seeks use and occupancy, relief that can be sought in an action for ejectment. RPAPL § 601 provides in pertinent part: "In an action to recover the possession of real property, the plaintiff may recover damages for withholding the property, including the rents and profits or the value of the use and occupation of the property for a term not exceeding six years..."